2018 NATIONAL RESULTS

NATIONAL WINNERS

America’s National Teenager - Julie Vranches (Virginia)

First Runner Up – Sadie Lamplot (Nebraska)

Second Runner Up – Gretchen Larson (Iowa)

ANTSO Preteen National Teenager - Lauren Mansfield (Tennessee)

First Runner Up – Emma Youngblood (Oklahoma)

Second Runner Up – Laila Soliman (north Carolina)

Third Runner Up – Emily Waugh (Midwest)

Fourth Runner Up – Rose Catherine Stafford (District of Columbia)

ANTSO National Miss - Regan Humphrey (New Hampshire)

First Runner Up – Roseanne Ramos (New York)

Second Runner Up – Allison Mulcare (Idaho)

ANTSO Jr. National Sweetheart - Aspen Golter (Nebraska)

First Runner Up – Desiree Herrst (Michigan)

ANTSO Tween National Sweetheart - Alexandra Soliman

(North Carolina)

ANTSO Jr. National Teenager - Mercedes Phillips (Nebraska)

First Runner Up – Victoria Lee (Mississippi)

Second Runner Up – Claire Shelton (Idaho)

ANTSO Tween National Teenager - Ava Hunter (Tennessee)

First Runner Up – Alexandra  Soliman (North Carolina)

Second Runner Up – Layla West (Maryland)

Third Runner Up – DiLexus Jones (New Jersey)

Fourth Runner Up – Keeley Kouma (Nebraska)

Fifth Runner Up – Natalya Lee (Iowa)

ANTSO National Sweetheart - Madeline Byrne (New Jersey)

First Runner Up – Gillyan Malo (Alaska)

ANTSO Preteen National Sweetheart - Izabella Arndt (Iowa)

First Runner Up – Lauren Zawadzki (New Jersey)

Second Runner Up – Jayden Edwards (Virginia)

ANTSO National Diplomat - Sierra Beck

(Tennessee)

OPTIONAL AWARDS

Talent

Tween Division – Keeley Kouma  (Nebraska): Taekwondo

Preteen Division – Ally Parker (Nebraska): Baton

Junior Sweetheart Division – Desiree Herrst (Michigan): Sign Language

Senior Division – Julie Vranches (Virginia): Vocal

Senior Sweetheart Division – Abigail Rosenthal (Nebraska): Clogging

Miss – (TIE) Regan Humphrey (New Hampshire): Monologue

and Haley Jewell (Arizona): Dance

Speech

Preteen Division – Lauren Mansfield (Tennessee)

Junior Division – (TIE) Mikkayla Simon (Arizona) & Sierra Beck (Tennessee)

Junior Sweetheart Division – Shayla Sadowski (Husker State)

Senior Sweetheart Division – Schaelynne Nash (Midnight Sun)

Decorated Jeans

Tween Division – Layla West (Maryland)

Preteen Division – Paige Worrell (New Jersey)

Preteen Sweetheart Division – Lauren Zawadzki (New Jersey)

Junior Sweetheart Division – Desiree Herrst (Michigan)

Senior Division – Lydia Mills (South Carolina)

Senior Sweetheart Division – Gillyan Malo (Alaska)

Acting

Tween Division – Ava Hunter (Tennessee)

Preteen Division – Emily Waugh (Midwest)

Senior Sweetheart Division – Abigail Rosenthal (Nebraska)

Cheer

Tween Division – DiLexus Jones (New Jersey)

Junior Sweetheart Division – Desiree Herrst (Michigan)

State Costume

Preteen Division – (TIE) Emily Waugh (Midwest & Townsend Blackwell (Southern States)

Preteen Sweetheart Division – Jayden Edwards (Virginia)

Junior Division – Mackenzie Ferko (Maryland)

Junior Sweetheart Division – Desiree Herrst (Michigan)

Senior Sweetheart Division – Schaelynne Nash (Midnight Sun)

Supermodel

Tween Division – Keeley Kouma (Nebraska)

Preteen Division – Lauren Mansfield (Tennessee)

Preteen Sweetheart Division – Izabella Arndt (Iowa)

Junior Division – Claire Shelton (Idaho)

Junior Sweetheart Division – Aspen Golter (Nebraska)

Senior Division – Lillian Jewell (Arizona)

Photogenic

Tween Division – Ava Hunter (Tennessee)

Preteen Division – Townsend Blackwell (Southern States)

Preteen Sweetheart Division – Jayden Edwards (Virginia)

Junior Division – Claire Shelton (Idaho)

Junior Sweetheart Division – Shayla Sadowski (Husker State)

Senior Division – Julie Vranches (Virginia)

Senior Sweetheart Division – Schaelynne Nash (Midnight Sun)

Congeniality

Jaidyn Ballard (Midwest)

Poster Contest

Lauren Zawadzki (New Jersey)

Best Scrapbook

Jayden Edwards (Virginia)

Operation Christmas Child Contributors

Ava Hunter (Tennessee)

Sierra Beck (Tennessee

Abigail Rosenthal (Nebraska)

Townsend Blackwell (Southern States)

Lauren Zawadzki (New Jersey)

Victoria Lee (Mississippi)

Emma Youngblood (Oklahoma)

Rose Catherine Stafford (District of Columbia)

Paige Worrell (New Jersey)

Presidential Service Award - Gold Winners

Brianna Hayward

Mariah Reynolds

Madyson Fraime

Mia Donato

Sophie Eberle

Kristina Gatto

Carley Schroeder

Victoria Lee

Sierra Beck

Emily Waugh

Ava Hunter

Abigail Rosenthal

Mercedes Phillips

Izabella Arndt

Emma Kate Farris

Lauren Zawadzki